2022 Thailand Amateur League (Thai: ฟุตบอลไทยแลนด์ อเมเจอร์ลีก ฤดูกาล 2565) is the fifth edition of the tournament after it was in a 3-year absence due to COVID-19 pandemic in Thailand.[1] It is the fourth tier tournament in Thai football league system. There are 253 clubs to participate within 12 subregions.[2]
Tournament format
The tournament will be divided into 12 sub-regions with 3 stages in each sub-regions.
Group stage: The 253 teams are divided into groups in each upper and lower region. The winners of each group in each region will advance to the knockout stages.
Knockout stage: The winners of each group will compete against each other. Especially the winner will go through to the next round.
Final stage: The winners in the upper and lower regions compete for the winner of the national championship and promoted to the Thai League 3.
Championship stage: Winner in the North, Northeastern, Eastern Region Western region, Bangkok Metropolitan, Southern region have the right to compete in the national championship
Northern Region
Upper northern subregion
Teams
Club | Province | Years |
Christ FC | | |
Star Power | | |
GhostGate FC | | |
Vachiralai United | Saraphi, Chiang Mai | |
North - Vachiralai Chiangmai United | Chiang Mai | |
Singhaneua Chiangmai | Chiang Mai | |
Unseen Lamphun United | Lamphun | |
Nan City | Nan | |
Phrae FC | Phrae | |
Rongseemaechaithanachotiwat Phayao | Mae Chai, Phayao | |
Thunghong United | | |
Blue Phoenix FC | | |
Chiang Kham United | | |
Khelang United | | |
Chiangrai FC | Chiang Rai | |
Lamphun Ranger | Lamphun | |
Dream Star | | |
WiangPing Ranger | Chiang Mai | |
PRC Soccer Club | | |
Debsirin Chiangmai | Chiang Mai | |
Chiangmai Country | | |
Northern Footballclub | | |
Chiangrai Dragon FC | | |
Group stage
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Singhaneua Chiangmai (Q) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | +11 | 9 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Dream Star | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
3 | PRC Soccer Club | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 4 |
4 | Phrae FC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | −9 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Singhaneua Chiangmai v PRC Soccer Club 29 April 2022 (2022-04-29) | Singhaneua Chiangmai | 4 - 0 | PRC Soccer Club | Phrae, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Huai Ma Stadium |
Phrae FC v Dream Star 29 April 2022 (2022-04-29) | Phrae FC | 0 - 2 | Dream Star | Phrae, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Huai Ma Stadium |
PRC Soccer Club v Phrae FC 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | PRC Soccer Club | 3 - 1 | Phrae FC | Phrae, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Huai Ma Stadium |
Dream Star v Singhaneua Chiangmai 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Dream Star | 0 - 2 | Singhaneua Chiangmai | Phrae, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Huai Ma Stadium |
Singhaneua Chiangmai v Phrae FC 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | Singhaneua Chiangmai | 5 - 0 | Phrae FC | Phrae, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Huai Ma Stadium |
Dream Star v PRC Soccer Club 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | Dream Star | 2 - 2 | PRC Soccer Club | Phrae, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Huai Ma Stadium |
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Northern Football Club (Q) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Vachiralai United | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 5 | |
3 | Unseen Lamphun | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | −5 | 3 |
4 | Nan City | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 1 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Unseen Lamphun v Northern Football Club Vachiralai United v Nan City Northern Football Club v Vachiralai United Nan City v Unseen Lamphun Unseen Lamphun v Vachiralai United Nan City v Northern Football Club Group C
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Chiang Kham United v Lamphun Ranger 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | Chiang Kham United | 2 - 3 | Lamphun Ranger | Phayao, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Phayao Provincial Stadium 2 (Dok Kham Tai) |
Group D
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | WiangPing Ranger (Q) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 4[a] | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Star Power | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4[a] | |
3 | Debsirin Chiangmai | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | −7 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
- ^ a b The head-to-head record was a tie, WiangPing Ranger ahead on overall goals difference.
WiangPing Ranger v Debsirin Chiangmai 29 April 2022 (2022-04-29) | WiangPing Ranger | 4 - 0 | Debsirin Chiangmai | Doi Saket, Chiang Mai |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Rajamangala University of Technology Lanna Stadium (Doi Saket) |
Debsirin Chiangmai v Star Power 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Debsirin Chiangmai | 0 - 3 | Star Power | Doi Saket, Chiang Mai |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Rajamangala University of Technology Lanna Stadium (Doi Saket) |
Star Power v WiangPing Ranger 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | Star Power | 2 - 2 | WiangPing Ranger | Doi Saket, Chiang Mai |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Rajamangala University of Technology Lanna Stadium (Doi Saket) |
Group E
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Khelang United (Q) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 4[a] | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | GhostGate FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4[a] | |
3 | Chiangmai Country | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | −6 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
- ^ a b The head-to-head record was a tie, Khelang United ahead on overall goals difference.
Khelang United v Chiangmai Country 29 April 2022 (2022-04-29) | Khelang United | 5 - 0 | Chiangmai Country | Doi Saket, Chiang Mai |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Rajamangala University of Technology Lanna Stadium (Doi Saket) |
Chiangmai Country v GhostGate FC 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Chiangmai Country | 1 - 2 | GhostGate FC | Doi Saket, Chiang Mai |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Rajamangala University of Technology Lanna Stadium (Doi Saket) |
GhostGate FC v Khelang United 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | GhostGate FC | 0 - 0 | Khelang United | Doi Saket, Chiang Mai |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Rajamangala University of Technology Lanna Stadium (Doi Saket) |
Group F
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Thunghong United | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Chiangrai Dragon | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
3 | Christ FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Christ FC v Thunghong United 6 May 2022 (2022-05-06) | Christ FC | 3-4 | Thunghong United | Phrae, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | (1-0) Amaret Amornlertsak, (2-0) Puttipong Seemoong, (3-1) Saroj Anothainukul | | | Stadium: Thunghong Stadium |
Thunghong United v Chiangrai Dragon Chiangrai Dragon v Christ FC 8 May 2022 (2022-05-08) | Chiangrai Dragon | 3-2 | Christ FC | Phrae, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | (1-0) Jirakit Saemi, (2-1) Amaret Amornlertsak | Stadium: Thunghong Stadium |
Group G
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Chiangrai FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Blue Phoenix | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | |
3 | North - Vachiralai Chiang mai | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Blue Phoenix v Chiangrai FC Chiangrai FC v North - Vachiralai Chiang mai North - Vachiralai Chiang mai v Blue Phoenix Knockout round
Quarter-finals
WiangPing Ranger v Khelang United TBC | WiangPing Ranger | v | Khelang United | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Thunghong United v Winner Group G TBC | Thunghong United | v | Winner Group G | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Semi-finals
Singhaneua Chiangmai v Winner Quarter-finals B/C TBC | Singhaneua Chiangmai | v | Winner Quarter-finals B/C | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Winner Quarter-finals D/E v Winner Quarter-finals F/G TBC | Winner Quarter-finals D/E | v | Winner Quarter-finals F/G | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Final round
The winner upper northern region will compete in the finals in the northern region.
Final
Winner Semi-finals A , B/C v Winner Semi-finals D/E , F/G TBC | Winner Semi-finals A , B/C | v | Winner Semi-finals D/E , F/G | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Lower northern subregion
Teams
Group stage
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Phichit United | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Hightech Thchnolgy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
3 | Naresuan FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 1 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Hightech Thchnolgy v Naresuan FC Naresuan FC v Phichit United Phichit United v Hightech Thchnolgy Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | INDY Wichianburi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Chattrakan City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Paknampho | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
INDY Wichianburi v Chattrakan City Group C
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | HIM HIM Maesot | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Thasung FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Phitsanulok Songkwae | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
HIM HIM Maesot v Thasung FC 6 May 2022 (2022-05-06) | HIM HIM Maesot | v | Thasung FC | Uthai Thani, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Uthai Thani Province Stadium |
Group D
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Kongkrailas United | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Buengsamphan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | |
3 | Sawankhalok United | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | −6 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Buengsamphan v Sawankhalok United Sawankhalok United v Kongkrailas United Kongkrailas United v Buengsamphan Group E
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | NGOB-DANG Kamphengphet | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Nakhon Sawan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Lomsak United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Lomsak United v NGOB-DANG Kamphengphet Group F
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Mahathep United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Srinakhon Town | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | PPK FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Mahathep United v Srinakhon Town 6 May 2022 (2022-05-06) | Mahathep United | v | Srinakhon Town | Uthai Thani, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Uthai Thani Province Stadium |
Srinakhon Town v PPK FC 7 May 2022 (2022-05-07) | Srinakhon Town | v | PPK FC | Uthai Thani, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Uthai Thani Province Stadium |
PPK FC v Mahathep United 8 May 2022 (2022-05-08) | PPK FC | v | Mahathep United | Uthai Thani, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Uthai Thani Province Stadium |
Knockout round
Quarter-finals
Winner Group B v Winner Group C TBC | Winner Group B | v | Winner Group C | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Winner Group E v Winner Group F TBC | Winner Group E | v | Winner Group F | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Semi-finals
Winner Group A v Winner Quarter-finals B/C TBC | Winner Group A | v | Winner Quarter-finals B/C | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Winner Group D v Winner Quarter-finals E/F TBC | Winner Group D | v | Winner Quarter-finals E/F | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Final round
The winner lower northern region will compete in the finals in the northern region.
Final
Winner Semi-finals A , B/C v Winner Semi-finals D , E/F TBC | Winner Semi-finals A , B/C | v | Winner Semi-finals D , E/F | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Final northern region
The winner between the upper north and the lower north has the right to compete in the national championship round and is to be promoted to the 2022–23 Thai League 3 (T3).
North Eastern Region
Upper northeastern subregion
Teams
Group stage
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Udon Banjan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Ban Chiang Peak-One | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 3 | |
3 | Nakhondonsiet | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Nakhondonsiet v Ban Chiang Peak-One 29 April 2022 (2022-04-29) | Nakhondonsiet | 3 - 4 | Ban Chiang Peak-One | Nong Bua Lamphu, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Nong Bua Pitchaya Training Stadium 1 |
Ban Chiang Peak-One v Udon Banjan 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Ban Chiang Peak-One | 0 - 2 | Udon Banjan | Nong Bua Lamphu, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Nong Bua Pitchaya Training Stadium 1 |
Udon Banjan v Nakhondonsiet 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | Udon Banjan | v | Nakhondonsiet | Nong Bua Lamphu, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Nong Bua Pitchaya Training Stadium 1 |
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | ROI-ET 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 3 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Thailand All Star | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | −4 | 3 | |
3 | FC Mahasarakham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
FC Mahasarakham v Thailand All Star Thailand All Star v ROI-ET 2018 ROI-ET 2018 v FC Mahasarakham Group C
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | College of Asian Scholars (Q) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | +11 | 6 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Pitchaya Bundit College | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 0 | |
3 | Nongkhai City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | −9 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Pitchaya Bundit College v College of Asian Scholars 29 April 2022 (2022-04-29) | Pitchaya Bundit College | 1 - 3 | College of Asian Scholars | Nong Bua Lamphu, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Nong Bua Pitchaya Training Stadium 1 |
College of Asian Scholars v Nongkhai City 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | College of Asian Scholars | 9 - 0 | Nongkhai City | Nong Bua Lamphu, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Nong Bua Pitchaya Training Stadium 1 |
Nongkhai City v Pitchaya Bundit College 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | Nongkhai City | v | Pitchaya Bundit College | Nong Bua Lamphu, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Nong Bua Pitchaya Training Stadium 1 |
Group D
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Chaiyaphum Changsuek | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Mancha Arena | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
3 | Sakonnakhon City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Mancha Arena v Chaiyaphum Changsuek Chaiyaphum Changsuek v Sakonnakhon City Sakonnakhon City v Mancha Arena Group E
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | UD Young Boy (Q) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 6 | Advance to Knockout stage' |
2 | Chumphae | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 0 | |
3 | Phon Commercial and Technical College | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | −5 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Phon Commercial and Technical College v UD Young Boy 29 April 2022 (2022-04-29) | Phon Commercial and Technical College | 0 - 5 | UD Young Boy | Nong Bua Lamphu, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Nong Bua Pitchaya Training Stadium 2 |
UD Young Boy v Chumphae 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | UD Young Boy | 3 - 1 | Chumphae | Nong Bua Lamphu, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Nong Bua Pitchaya Training Stadium 2 |
Chumphae v Phon Commercial and Technical College 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | Chumphae | v | Phon Commercial and Technical College | Nong Bua Lamphu, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Nong Bua Pitchaya Training Stadium 2 |
Group F
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Chandrubeksa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | RERU FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Matthayom Roi-Et | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Kalasin United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Chandrubeksa v RERU FC 6 May 2022 (2022-05-06) | Chandrubeksa | v | RERU FC | Nong Bua Lamphu, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Nong Bua Pitchaya Training Stadium 3 |
Matthayom Roi-Et v Kalasin United 6 May 2022 (2022-05-06) | Matthayom Roi-Et | v | Kalasin United | Nong Bua Lamphu, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Nong Bua Pitchaya Training Stadium 3 |
RERU FC v Matthayom Roi-Et 7 May 2022 (2022-05-07) | RERU FC | v | Matthayom Roi-Et | Nong Bua Lamphu, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Nong Bua Pitchaya Training Stadium 3 |
Kalasin United v Chandrubeksa 7 May 2022 (2022-05-07) | Kalasin United | v | Chandrubeksa | Nong Bua Lamphu, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Nong Bua Pitchaya Training Stadium 3 |
Chandrubeksa v Matthayom Roi-Et 8 May 2022 (2022-05-08) | Chandrubeksa | v | Matthayom Roi-Et | Nong Bua Lamphu, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Nong Bua Pitchaya Training Stadium 3 |
Kalasin United v RERU FC 8 May 2022 (2022-05-08) | Kalasin United | v | RERU FC | Nong Bua Lamphu, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Nong Bua Pitchaya Training Stadium 3 |
Group G
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Kalasin | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Klongkham United | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 3 | |
3 | Phukhieo United | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | −6 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Klongkham United v Phukhieo United 29 April 2022 (2022-04-29) | Klongkham United | 5 - 3 | Phukhieo United | Nong Bua Lamphu, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Nong Bua Pitchaya Training Stadium 2 |
Group H
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Sarakham Falcon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Kranuan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
3 | Phaomphrai Witthayakharn | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | −3 | 1 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Sarakham Falcon v Phaomphrai Witthayakharn 29 April 2022 (2022-04-29) | Sarakham Falcon | 3 - 0 | Phaomphrai Witthayakharn | Maha Sarakham, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Maha Sarakham Rajabhat University Stadium |
Phaomphrai Witthayakharn v Kranuan 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Phaomphrai Witthayakharn | 0 - 0 | Kranuan | Maha Sarakham, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Maha Sarakham Rajabhat University Stadium |
Kranuan v Sarakham Falcon 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | Kranuan | v | Sarakham Falcon | Maha Sarakham, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Maha Sarakham Rajabhat University Stadium |
Group I
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Banthaen VP (Q) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Maha Sarakham Rajabhat University | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 0 | |
3 | Sakonnakhon United | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Sakonnakhon United v Banthaen VP 29 April 2022 (2022-04-29) | Sakonnakhon United | 1 - 3 | Banthaen VP | Maha Sarakham, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Maha Sarakham Rajabhat University Stadium |
Banthaen VP v Maha Sarakham Rajabhat University 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Banthaen VP | 1 - 0 | Maha Sarakham Rajabhat University | Maha Sarakham, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Maha Sarakham Rajabhat University Stadium |
Maha Sarakham Rajabhat University v Sakonnakhon United 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | Maha Sarakham Rajabhat University | v | Sakonnakhon United | Maha Sarakham, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Maha Sarakham Rajabhat University Stadium |
Group J
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | KDC Solution | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Dontan PCCM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Nakhon Phanom United 2520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
KDC Solution v Dontan PCCM 6 May 2022 (2022-05-06) | KDC Solution | v | Dontan PCCM | Nong Bua Lamphu, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Nong Bua Pitchaya Training Stadium 4 |
Dontan PCCM v Nakhon Phanom United 2520 7 May 2022 (2022-05-07) | Dontan PCCM | v | Nakhon Phanom United 2520 | Nong Bua Lamphu, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Nong Bua Pitchaya Training Stadium 4 |
Nakhon Phanom United 2520 v KDC Solution 8 May 2022 (2022-05-08) | Nakhon Phanom United 2520 | v | KDC Solution | Nong Bua Lamphu, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Nong Bua Pitchaya Training Stadium 4 |
Group K
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Northeastern University | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Nakhon Ratchasima Rajabhat University | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | ARSA Football Club | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Northeastern University v Nakhon Ratchasima Rajabhat University 6 May 2022 (2022-05-06) | Northeastern University | v | Nakhon Ratchasima Rajabhat University | Nong Bua Lamphu, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Nong Bua Pitchaya Training Stadium 4 |
Nakhon Ratchasima Rajabhat University v ARSA Football Club 7 May 2022 (2022-05-07) | Nakhon Ratchasima Rajabhat University | v | ARSA Football Club | Nong Bua Lamphu, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Nong Bua Pitchaya Training Stadium 4 |
ARSA Football Club v Northeastern University 8 May 2022 (2022-05-08) | ARSA Football Club | v | Northeastern University | Nong Bua Lamphu, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Nong Bua Pitchaya Training Stadium 4 |
Group L
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Komin BaDan Roi-Et | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | UD Vessuwan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Namphong United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Lawanpanit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Komin BaDan Roi-Et v UD Vessuwan 6 May 2022 (2022-05-06) | Komin BaDan Roi-Et | v | UD Vessuwan | Loei, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Blue Dragon Muang Loei Stadium |
Namphong United v Lawanpanit 6 May 2022 (2022-05-06) | Namphong United | v | Lawanpanit | Loei, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Blue Dragon Muang Loei Stadium |
UD Vessuwan v Namphong United 7 May 2022 (2022-05-07) | UD Vessuwan | v | Namphong United | Loei, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Blue Dragon Muang Loei Stadium |
Lawanpanit v Komin BaDan Roi-Et 7 May 2022 (2022-05-07) | Lawanpanit | v | Komin BaDan Roi-Et | Loei, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Blue Dragon Muang Loei Stadium |
Komin BaDan Roi-Et v Namphong United 8 May 2022 (2022-05-08) | Komin BaDan Roi-Et | v | Namphong United | Loei, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Blue Dragon Muang Loei Stadium |
Lawanpanit v UD Vessuwan 8 May 2022 (2022-05-08) | Lawanpanit | v | UD Vessuwan | Loei, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Blue Dragon Muang Loei Stadium |
Knockout round
Round of 12
Winner Group A v Winner Group B TBC | Winner Group A | v | Winner Group B | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
College of Asian Scholars v Winner Group D TBC | College of Asian Scholars | v | Winner Group D | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
UD Young Boy v Winner Group F TBC | UD Young Boy | v | Winner Group F | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Winner Group G v Winner Group H TBC | Winner Group G | v | Winner Group H | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Banthaen VP v Winner Group J TBC | Banthaen VP | v | Winner Group J | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Winner Group K v Winner Group L TBC | Winner Group K | v | Winner Group L | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Quarter-finals
Winner Round of 12 A/B v Winner Round of 12 C/D TBC | Winner Round of 12 A/B | v | Winner Round of 12 C/D | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Winner Round of 12 G/H v Winner Round of 12 I/J TBC | Winner Round of 12 G/H | v | Winner Round of 12 I/J | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Semi-finals
Winner Quarter-finals A/B , C/D v Winner Round of 12 E/F TBC | Winner Quarter-finals A/B , C/D | v | Winner Round of 12 E/F | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Winner Quarter-finals G/H , I/J v Winner Round of 12 K/L TBC | Winner Quarter-finals G/H , I/J | v | Winner Round of 12 K/L | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Final round
The winner upper northeastern region will compete in the finals in the north eastern region.
Final
Winner Semi-finals A/B C/D , E/F v Winner Semi-finals G/H I/J , K/L TBC | Winner Semi-finals A/B C/D , E/F | v | Winner Semi-finals G/H I/J , K/L | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Lower northeastern subregion
Teams
Group stage
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Loengnoktha United (Q) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6[a] | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Roi Et Sport Club | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 6[a] | |
3 | TK Academy | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | −4 | 3[b] |
4 | Surin Hinkhon | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | −2 | 3[b] |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
- ^ a b The head-to-head record was a tie, Loengnoktha United ahead on overall goals difference.
- ^ a b TK Academy ahead on head-to-head points record; TK Academy 3 pts, Surin Hinkhon 0 pts.
TK Academy v Roi Et Sport Club 29 April 2022 (2022-04-29) | TK Academy | 0 - 4 | Roi Et Sport Club | Loeng Nok Tha, Yasothon |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Loeng Nok Tha Stadium |
Surin Hinkhon v Loengnoktha United 29 April 2022 (2022-04-29) | Surin Hinkhon | 3 - 1 | Loengnoktha United | Loeng Nok Tha, Yasothon |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Loeng Nok Tha Stadium |
Roi Et Sport Club v Surin Hinkhon 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Roi Et Sport Club | 4 - 1 | Surin Hinkhon | Loeng Nok Tha, Yasothon |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Loeng Nok Tha Stadium |
Loengnoktha United v TK Academy 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Loengnoktha United | 3 - 2 | TK Academy | Loeng Nok Tha, Yasothon |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Loeng Nok Tha Stadium |
TK Academy v Surin Hinkhon 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | TK Academy | 3 - 2 | Surin Hinkhon | Loeng Nok Tha, Yasothon |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Loeng Nok Tha Stadium |
Loengnoktha United v Roi Et Sport Club 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | Loengnoktha United | 1 - 0 | Roi Et Sport Club | Loeng Nok Tha, Yasothon |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Loeng Nok Tha Stadium |
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | UBON Kids (Q) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | +19 | 9 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Kantharalak United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 4[a] | |
3 | UBON Rovers | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 4[a] |
4 | Surin 008 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 38 | −33 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
- ^ a b The head-to-head record was a tie, Kantharalak United ahead on overall goals difference.
UBON Rovers v Surin 008 29 April 2022 (2022-04-29) | UBON Rovers | 7 - 2 | Surin 008 | Ubon Ratchathani, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Ubon Ratchathani Rajabhat University Stadium |
UBON Kids v Kantharalak United 29 April 2022 (2022-04-29) | UBON Kids | 2 - 1 | Kantharalak United | Ubon Ratchathani, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Ubon Ratchathani Rajabhat University Stadium |
Surin 008 v UBON Kids 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Surin 008 | 0 - 17 | UBON Kids | Ubon Ratchathani, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Ubon Ratchathani Rajabhat University Stadium |
Kantharalak United v UBON Rovers 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Kantharalak United | 1 - 1 | UBON Rovers | Ubon Ratchathani, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Ubon Ratchathani Rajabhat University Stadium |
UBON Rovers v UBON Kids 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | UBON Rovers | 1 - 2 | UBON Kids | Ubon Ratchathani, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Ubon Ratchathani Rajabhat University Stadium |
Kantharalak United v Surin 008 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | Kantharalak United | 14 - 3 | Surin 008 | Ubon Ratchathani, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Ubon Ratchathani Rajabhat University Stadium |
Group C
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | ROI-ET PB United (Q) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | BK12 Kantharalak | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | |
3 | Nakhonratchasima Prokick | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | −1 | 4 |
4 | Poly FC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | −4 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Poly FC v BK12 Kantharalak BK12 Kantharalak v Nakhonratchasima Prokick Nakhonratchasima Prokick v Poly FC Group D
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Suranaree Army 2 (Q) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | +12 | 6 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Sisaketwittayalai | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 3 | |
3 | Ti Yai Yaiyam Football Club | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 24 | −23 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Ti Yai Yaiyam Football Club v Sisaketwittayalai 29 April 2022 (2022-04-29) | Ti Yai Yaiyam Football Club | 0 - 16 | Sisaketwittayalai | Sisaket, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Sisaket Sports School Stadium |
Sisaketwittayalai v Suranaree Army 2 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Sisaketwittayalai | 0 - 5 | Suranaree Army 2 | Sisaket, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Sisaket Sports School Stadium |
Suranaree Army 2 v Ti Yai Yaiyam Football Club 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | Suranaree Army 2 | 8 -1 | Ti Yai Yaiyam Football Club | Sisaket, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Sisaket Sports School Stadium |
Group E
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | JFAM United (Q) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 7[a] | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Warin Chamrap FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 7[a] | |
3 | SBAC PSK | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | −6 | 3 |
4 | Kada City Sawasdee Samunprai FC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 11 | −7 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
- ^ a b The head-to-head record was a tie, JFAM United ahead on overall goals difference.
Kada City Sawasdee Samunprai FC v Warin Chamrap FC JFAM United v Kada City Sawasdee Samunprai FC Warin Chamrap FC v SBAC PSK SBAC PSK v Kada City Sawasdee Samunprai FC Warin Chamrap FC v JFAM United Group F
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Rasisalai United (Q) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 3 | +17 | 9 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Sisaket City | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 6 | |
3 | Roi Et Football Club | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | −1 | 3 |
4 | Mercury FC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 21 | −19 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Mercury FC v Roi Et Football Club Roi Et Football Club v Sisaket City Sisaket City v Mercury FC 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | Sisaket City | 4 - 1 | Mercury FC | Sisaket, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Sisaket Rajabhat University Stadium |
Group G
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Nakhonratchasima College (Q) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7[a] | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Union Korat | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7[a] | |
3 | Surindra YMA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 3 |
4 | Bongkotpetch United | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 20 | −19 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
- ^ a b The head-to-head record was a tie, Nakhonratchasima College ahead on overall goals difference.
Nakhonratchasima College v Surindra YMA 29 April 2022 (2022-04-29) | Nakhonratchasima College | 1 - 0 | Surindra YMA | Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: NRRU Stadium |
Bongkotpetch United v Union Korat 29 April 2022 (2022-04-29) | Bongkotpetch United | 1 - 4 | Union Korat | Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: NRRU Stadium |
Surindra YMA v Bongkotpetch United 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Surindra YMA | 12 - 0 | Bongkotpetch United | Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: NRRU Stadium |
Union Korat v Nakhonratchasima College 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Union Korat | 1 - 1 | Nakhonratchasima College | Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: NRRU Stadium |
Nakhonratchasima College v Bongkotpetch United 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | Nakhonratchasima College | 4 - 0 | Bongkotpetch United | Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: NRRU Stadium |
Union Korat v Surindra YMA Group H
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Amnatcharoen City (Q) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 6 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | SBAC Sisaket Football Club | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 3 | |
3 | X-Star Khueang Nai | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 15 | −12 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
SBAC Sisaket Football Club v X-Star Khueang Nai 29 April 2022 (2022-04-29) | SBAC Sisaket Football Club | 6 - 3 | X-Star Khueang Nai | Sisaket, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Sisaket Sports School Stadium |
X-Star Khueang Nai v Amnatcharoen City 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | X-Star Khueang Nai | 0 - 9 | Amnatcharoen City | Sisaket, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Sisaket Sports School Stadium |
Amnatcharoen City v SBAC Sisaket Football Club 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | Amnatcharoen City | 4 - 2 | SBAC Sisaket Football Club | Sisaket, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Sisaket Sports School Stadium |
Knockout round
Quarter-finals
Loengnoktha United v UBON Kids TBC | Loengnoktha United | v | UBON Kids | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Nakhonratchasima College v Amnatcharoen City TBC | Nakhonratchasima College | v | Amnatcharoen City | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Semi-finals
Winner Quarter-finals A/B v Winner Quarter-finals D/C TBC | Winner Quarter-finals A/B | v | Winner Quarter-finals D/C | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Winner Quarter-finals E/F v Winner Quarter-finals G/H TBC | Winner Quarter-finals E/F | v | Winner Quarter-finals G/H | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Final round
The winner lower northeastern region will compete in the finals in the north eastern region.
Final
Winner Semi-finals A/B , C/D v Winner Semi-finals E/F , G/H TBC | Winner Semi-finals A/B , C/D | v | Winner Semi-finals E/F , G/H | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Eastern Region
Upper eastern subregion
Teams
Group stage
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Phechburapha football club | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 3 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Prachinburi City | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 3 | |
3 | Salalumduan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | −6 | 0 |
4 | Khlongchao Bollken | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | −7 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Prachinburi City v Salalumduan 29 April 2022 (2022-04-29) | Prachinburi City | 6 - 0 | Salalumduan | Chonburi, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Chang Football Park Stadium 1 |
Khlongchao Bollken v Phechburapha football club 29 April 2022 (2022-04-29) | Khlongchao Bollken | 1 - 8 | Phechburapha football club | Chonburi, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Chang Football Park Stadium 1 |
Salalumduan v Khlongchao Bollken 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | Salalumduan | v | Khlongchao Bollken | Chonburi, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Chang Football Park Stadium 1 |
Phechburapha football club v Prachinburi City 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | Phechburapha football club | v | Prachinburi City | Chonburi, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Chang Football Park Stadium 1 |
Prachinburi City v Khlongchao Bollken 7 May 2022 (2022-05-07) | Prachinburi City | v | Khlongchao Bollken | Chonburi, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Chang Football Park Stadium 1 |
Phechburapha football club v Salalumduan 7 May 2022 (2022-05-07) | Phechburapha football club | v | Salalumduan | Chonburi, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Chang Football Park Stadium 1 |
Group B
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Group C
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Hi-tech Sakaeo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Nakhon Nayok | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Angslla | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Angslla v Hi-tech Sakaeo 29 April 2022 (2022-04-29) | Angslla | 1 - 3 | Hi-tech Sakaeo | Chonburi, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Chang Football Park Stadium 2 |
Knockout round
Semi-finals
Winner Group B v Winner Group C TBC | Winner Group B | v | Winner Group C | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Final round
The winner upper eastern region will compete in the finals in the eastern region.
Final
Winner Group A v Winner Semi-finals B/C TBC | Winner Group A | v | Winner Semi-finals B/C | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Lower eastern subregion
Teams
Club | Province | Years |
FC Hallelujah | | |
Harmornious United | | |
Loma Pattaya FC | | |
Banbueng - Mabpai City | | |
Warship United | Sattahip, Chonburi | |
Baanfootball Pattaya | | |
Pattaya City Sport Football Club | | |
Muangmin United | | |
Nikhom United | | |
Police Ladkrabang FC | | |
Ban Kaeng United | | |
Pholungka United | | |
T-United | | |
Khaobaisri | Rayong | 2016 |
Sattahip FC | | |
BSB Pakkert City | | |
Pattaya United 2022 | | |
EGY Thai FC | | |
Phanatnikhom FC | | |
FC Planet | | |
Burapha University | | |
Group stage
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Pattaya United 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Pholungka United | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
3 | Loma Pattaya FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 0 |
4 | Nikhom United | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Loma Pattaya FC v Pholungka United 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Loma Pattaya FC | 0 - 1 | Pholungka United | Chonburi, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Chang Football Park Stadium 1 |
Nikhom United v Pattaya United 2022 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Nikhom United | 1 - 4 | Pattaya United 2022 | Chonburi, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Chang Football Park Stadium 1 |
Pholungka United v Nikhom United 6 May 2022 (2022-05-06) | Pholungka United | v | Nikhom United | Chonburi, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Chang Football Park Stadium 1 |
Pattaya United 2022 v Loma Pattaya FC 6 May 2022 (2022-05-06) | Pattaya United 2022 | v | Loma Pattaya FC | Chonburi, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Chang Football Park Stadium 1 |
Loma Pattaya FC v Nikhom United 8 May 2022 (2022-05-08) | Loma Pattaya FC | v | Nikhom United | Chonburi, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Chang Football Park Stadium 1 |
Pattaya United 2022 v Pholungka United 8 May 2022 (2022-05-08) | Pattaya United 2022 | v | Pholungka United | Chonburi, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Chang Football Park Stadium 1 |
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Baanfootball Pattaya | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 3 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Burapha University | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | |
3 | Sattahip FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 |
4 | T-United | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | −5 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Burapha University v Sattahip FC 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Burapha University | 2 - 0 | Sattahip FC | Chonburi, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Chow Maneewong Stadium |
Baanfootball Pattaya v T-United 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Baanfootball Pattaya | 6 - 1 | T-United | Chonburi, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Chow Maneewong Stadium |
Sattahip FC v Baanfootball Pattaya 6 May 2022 (2022-05-06) | Sattahip FC | v | Baanfootball Pattaya | Chonburi, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Chow Maneewong Stadium |
T-United v Burapha University 6 May 2022 (2022-05-06) | T-United | v | Burapha University | Chonburi, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Chow Maneewong Stadium |
Burapha University v Baanfootball Pattaya 8 May 2022 (2022-05-08) | Burapha University | v | Baanfootball Pattaya | Chonburi, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Chow Maneewong Stadium |
T-United v Sattahip FC 8 May 2022 (2022-05-08) | T-United | v | Sattahip FC | Chonburi, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Chow Maneewong Stadium |
Group C
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Warship United | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Banbueng - Mabpai City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Ban Kaeng United | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Warship United v Ban Kaeng United 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Warship United | 3 - 1 | Ban Kaeng United | Chonburi, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Chang Football Park Stadium 2 |
Ban Kaeng United v Banbueng - Mabpai City 6 May 2022 (2022-05-06) | Ban Kaeng United | v | Banbueng - Mabpai City | Chonburi, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Chang Football Park Stadium 2 |
Banbueng - Mabpai City v Warship United 8 May 2022 (2022-05-08) | Banbueng - Mabpai City | v | Warship United | Chonburi, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Chang Football Park Stadium 2 |
Group D
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | FC Hallelujah | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Harmornious | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
3 | Pattaya City Sport Football Club | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
4 | FC Planet | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
FC Hallelujah v Harmornious 29 April 2022 (2022-04-29) | FC Hallelujah | 2 - 2 | Harmornious | Chonburi, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Chang Football Park Stadium 3 |
Pattaya City Sport Football Club v FC Planet 29 April 2022 (2022-04-29) | Pattaya City Sport Football Club | 1 - 1 | FC Planet | Chonburi, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Chang Football Park Stadium 3 |
Harmornious v Pattaya City Sport Football Club 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | Harmornious | v | Pattaya City Sport Football Club | Chonburi, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Chang Football Park Stadium 3 |
FC Planet v FC Hallelujah 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | FC Planet | v | FC Hallelujah | Chonburi, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Chang Football Park Stadium 3 |
Burapha University v Pattaya City Sport Football Club 7 May 2022 (2022-05-07) | Burapha University | v | Pattaya City Sport Football Club | Chonburi, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Chang Football Park Stadium 3 |
FC Planet v Harmornious 7 May 2022 (2022-05-07) | FC Planet | v | Harmornious | Chonburi, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Chang Football Park Stadium 3 |
Group E
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Khaobaisri | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Phanatnikhom FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | BSB Pakkert City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
BSB Pakkert City v Khaobaisri 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | BSB Pakkert City | 1 - 2 | Khaobaisri | Chonburi, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Chang Football Park Stadium 2 |
Khaobaisri v Phanatnikhom FC 6 May 2022 (2022-05-06) | Khaobaisri | v | Phanatnikhom FC | Chonburi, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Chang Football Park Stadium 2 |
Phanatnikhom FC v BSB Pakkert City 8 May 2022 (2022-05-08) | Phanatnikhom FC | v | BSB Pakkert City | Chonburi, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Chang Football Park Stadium 2 |
Group F
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | EGY Thai FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Muangmin United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Police Ladkrabang | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
EGY Thai FC v Police Ladkrabang 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | EGY Thai FC | 2 - 0 | Police Ladkrabang | Chonburi, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Chang Football Park Stadium 3 |
Police Ladkrabang v Muangmin United 6 May 2022 (2022-05-06) | Police Ladkrabang | v | Muangmin United | Chonburi, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Chang Football Park Stadium 3 |
Muangmin United v EGY Thai FC 8 May 2022 (2022-05-08) | Muangmin United | v | EGY Thai FC | Chonburi, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Chang Football Park Stadium 3 |
Knockout round
Quarter-finals
Winner Group B v Winner Group C TBC | Winner Group B | v | Winner Group C | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Winner Group E v Winner Group F TBC | Winner Group E | v | Winner Group F | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Semi-finals
Winner Group A v Winner Quarter-finals B/C TBC | Winner Group A | v | Winner Quarter-finals B/C | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Winner Group D v Winner Quarter-finals E/F TBC | Winner Group D | v | Winner Quarter-finals E/F | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Final round
The winner lower eastern region will compete in the finals in the eastern region.
Final
Winner Semi-finals A , B/C v Winner Semi-finals D , E/F TBC | Winner Semi-finals A , B/C | v | Winner Semi-finals D , E/F | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Final eastern region
The winner between the upper eastern and the lower eastern has the right to compete in the national championship round and is to be promoted to the 2022–23 Thai League 3 (T3).
Winner of upper eastern v Winner of lower eastern TBC | Winner of upper eastern | v | Winner of lower eastern | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Western Region
Upper western subregion
Teams
Group stage
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Phachi City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Kokkratorn City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Hornbill Junior | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Phachi City v Kokkratorn City Kokkratorn City v Hornbill Junior Hornbill Junior v Phachi City Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | APD United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Muangkrung | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Saraburi City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Saraburi City v APD United 8 May 2022 (2022-05-08) | Saraburi City | v | APD United | Lopburi, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Jai Fah Academy Football Training Center 1 |
Group C
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | THE ZERO | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Pakchong SCK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Saraburi Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Pakchong SCK v Saraburi Warriors Saraburi Warriors v THE ZERO Group D
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Lopburi City | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Lamnarai City | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | |
3 | Lawoe United | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 1 |
4 | Lopburi United | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 1 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Lopburi City v Lawoe United 29 April 2022 (2022-04-29) | Lopburi City | 1 - 1 | Lawoe United | Lopburi, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Jai Fah Academy Football Training Center 1 |
Lamnarai City v Lopburi United 29 April 2022 (2022-04-29) | Lamnarai City | 1 - 1 | Lopburi United | Lopburi, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Jai Fah Academy Football Training Center 1 |
Lawoe United v Lamnarai City 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Lawoe United | 1 - 2 | Lamnarai City | Lopburi, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Jai Fah Academy Football Training Center 1 |
Lopburi United v Lopburi City 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Lopburi United | 0 - 2 | Lopburi City | Lopburi, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Jai Fah Academy Football Training Center 1 |
Lopburi City v Lamnarai City 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | Lopburi City | v | Lamnarai City | Lopburi, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Jai Fah Academy Football Training Center 1 |
Lopburi United v Lawoe United 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | Lopburi United | v | Lawoe United | Lopburi, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Jai Fah Academy Football Training Center 1 |
Group E
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Bangkokthonburi University | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Khok Samrong City | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | |
3 | Srinagarindra Samutsakorn | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 1 |
4 | Tandaew | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Bangkokthonburi University v Tandaew 29 April 2022 (2022-04-29) | Bangkokthonburi University | 1 - 0 | Tandaew | Lopburi, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Jai Fah Academy Football Training Center 2 |
Khok Samrong City v Srinagarindra Samutsakorn 29 April 2022 (2022-04-29) | Khok Samrong City | 1 - 1 | Srinagarindra Samutsakorn | Lopburi, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Jai Fah Academy Football Training Center 2 |
Tandaew v Khok Samrong City 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Tandaew | 0 - 1 | Khok Samrong City | Lopburi, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Jai Fah Academy Football Training Center 2 |
Srinagarindra Samutsakorn v Bangkokthonburi University 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Srinagarindra Samutsakorn | 1 - 3 | Bangkokthonburi University | Lopburi, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Jai Fah Academy Football Training Center 2 |
Bangkokthonburi University v Khok Samrong City 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | Bangkokthonburi University | v | Khok Samrong City | Lopburi, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Jai Fah Academy Football Training Center 2 |
Srinagarindra Samutsakorn v Tandaew 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | Srinagarindra Samutsakorn | v | Tandaew | Lopburi, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Jai Fah Academy Football Training Center 2 |
Knockout round
Quarter-finals
Winner Group B v Winner Group C TBC | Winner Group B | v | Winner Group C | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Winner Group D v Winner Group E TBC | Winner Group D | v | Winner Group E | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Semi-finals
Winner Group A v Winner Quarter-finals B/C TBC | Winner Group A | v | Winner Quarter-finals B/C | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Final round
The winner upper western region will compete in the finals in the western region.
Final
Winner Semi-finals A , B/C v Winner Quarter-finals D/E TBC | Winner Semi-finals A , B/C | v | Winner Quarter-finals D/E | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Lower western subregion
Teams
Group stage
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Samutsongkhram City | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 6 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | OLD Town Kamphengsaen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | |
3 | MUSS FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 0 |
4 | Nakhonomnoi FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | −8 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
MUSS FC v OLD Town Kamphengsaen Nakhonomnoi FC v Samutsongkhram City OLD Town Kamphengsaen v Nakhonomnoi FC Samutsongkhram City v MUSS FC Samutsongkhram City v OLD Town Kamphengsaen Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Boran Kamphaengsaen United | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | KT United | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
3 | Bangluang | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Boran Kamphaengsaen United v KT United 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Boran Kamphaengsaen United | 2 - 2 | KT United | Nakhon Pathom, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Kasetsart University Kamphaeng Saen Campus Stadium |
KT United v Bangluang 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | KT United | v | Bangluang | Nakhon Pathom, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Kasetsart University Kamphaeng Saen Campus Stadium |
Bangluang v Boran Kamphaengsaen United 7 May 2022 (2022-05-07) | Bangluang | v | Boran Kamphaengsaen United | Nakhon Pathom, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Kasetsart University Kamphaeng Saen Campus Stadium |
Group C
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Cha-am Thayang City | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 3 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | MBF Amphawa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Samutprakan Junior United | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | −6 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Samutprakan Junior United v Cha-am Thayang City 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Samutprakan Junior United | 0 - 6 | Cha-am Thayang City | Phetchaburi, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: 80th Birthday Anniversary Stadium, Tha Yang Subdistrict Municipality |
Cha-am Thayang City v MBF Amphawa 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | Cha-am Thayang City | v | MBF Amphawa | Phetchaburi, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: 80th Birthday Anniversary Stadium, Tha Yang Subdistrict Municipality |
MBF Amphawa v Samutprakan Junior United 7 May 2022 (2022-05-07) | MBF Amphawa | v | Samutprakan Junior United | Phetchaburi, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: 80th Birthday Anniversary Stadium, Tha Yang Subdistrict Municipality |
Group D
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Kanchanaburi City | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Donmueang FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Thawiwatthana FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Thawiwatthana FC v Kanchanaburi City 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Thawiwatthana FC | 0 - 1 | Kanchanaburi City | Phetchaburi, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: 80th Birthday Anniversary Stadium, Tha Yang Subdistrict Municipality |
Kanchanaburi City v Donmueang FC 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | Kanchanaburi City | v | Donmueang FC | Phetchaburi, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: 80th Birthday Anniversary Stadium, Tha Yang Subdistrict Municipality |
Donmueang FC v Thawiwatthana FC 7 May 2022 (2022-05-07) | Donmueang FC | v | Thawiwatthana FC | Phetchaburi, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: 80th Birthday Anniversary Stadium, Tha Yang Subdistrict Municipality |
Group E
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | FIFA Kamphaeng Saen City (Q) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Thonburi City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 | |
3 | Lukha Vimarnmamourng | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
FIFA Kamphaeng Saen City v Lukha Vimarnmamourng 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | FIFA Kamphaeng Saen City | 2 - 1 | Lukha Vimarnmamourng | Phetchaburi, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Municipal School 4 Ban Bo Khaem Stadium, Cha-am District |
Group F
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Thapluang United | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Nonthaburi City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | KU Kamphaengsaen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
KU Kamphaengsaen v Thapluang United 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | KU Kamphaengsaen | 1 - 4 | Thapluang United | Nakhon Pathom, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Kasetsart University Kamphaeng Saen Campus Stadium |
Thapluang United v Nonthaburi City 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | Thapluang United | v | Nonthaburi City | Nakhon Pathom, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Kasetsart University Kamphaeng Saen Campus Stadium |
Nonthaburi City v KU Kamphaengsaen 7 May 2022 (2022-05-07) | Nonthaburi City | v | KU Kamphaengsaen | Nakhon Pathom, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Kasetsart University Kamphaeng Saen Campus Stadium |
Group G
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | NongKhae Police | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Rajamangala University of Technology Rattanakosin | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
3 | PS Banmo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Rajamangala University of Technology Rattanakosin v NongKhae Police 29 April 2022 (2022-04-29) | Rajamangala University of Technology Rattanakosin | 1 - 1 | NongKhae Police | Saraburi, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Tha Luang Cement Thai Anusorn Technical College Stadium |
NongKhae Police v PS Banmo 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | NongKhae Police | 3 - 1 | PS Banmo | Saraburi, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Tha Luang Cement Thai Anusorn Technical College Stadium |
PS Banmo v Rajamangala University of Technology Rattanakosin 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | PS Banmo | v | Rajamangala University of Technology Rattanakosin | Saraburi, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Tha Luang Cement Thai Anusorn Technical College Stadium |
Group H
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Ayothaya Warrior | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 3 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Watboat United | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
3 | Tesabantumbonnongkhae | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | −4 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Watboat United v Ayothaya Warrior 29 April 2022 (2022-04-29) | Watboat United | 1 - 0 | Ayothaya Warrior | Phetchaburi, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Municipal School 4 Ban Bo Khaem Stadium, Cha-am District |
Ayothaya Warrior v Tesabantumbonnongkhae 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Ayothaya Warrior | 5 - 1 | Tesabantumbonnongkhae | Phetchaburi, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Municipal School 4 Ban Bo Khaem Stadium, Cha-am District |
Tesabantumbonnongkhae v Watboat United 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | Tesabantumbonnongkhae | v | Watboat United | Phetchaburi, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Municipal School 4 Ban Bo Khaem Stadium, Cha-am District |
Knockout round
Quarter-finals
Winner Group A v Winner Group B TBC | Winner Group A | v | Winner Group B | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Winner Group C v Winner Group D TBC | Winner Group C | v | Winner Group D | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Winner Group E v Winner Group F TBC | Winner Group E | v | Winner Group F | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Winner Group G v Winner Group H TBC | Winner Group G | v | Winner Group H | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Semi-finals
Winner Quarter-finals A/C v Winner Quarter-finals C/D TBC | Winner Quarter-finals A/C | v | Winner Quarter-finals C/D | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Winner Quarter-finals E/F v Winner Quarter-finals G/H TBC | Winner Quarter-finals E/F | v | Winner Quarter-finals G/H | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Final round
The winner lower western region will compete in the finals in the western region.
Final
Winner Semi-finals A/B , C/D v Winner Semi-finals E/F , G/H TBC | Winner Semi-finals A/B , C/D | v | Winner Semi-finals E/F , G/H | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Bangkok Metropolitan Region
Bangkok Metro
Teams
Group stage
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Kasetsart FC Academy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Patumkongka | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 4 | |
3 | King Mongkut's University of Technology North Bangkok | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 1 |
4 | Uthumphon United | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | −6 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
King Mongkut's University of Technology North Bangkok v Patumkongka 29 April 2022 (2022-04-29) | King Mongkut's University of Technology North Bangkok | 1 - 1 | Patumkongka | Bangkok, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Airport Stadium |
Uthumphon United v Kasetsart FC Academy 29 April 2022 (2022-04-29) | Uthumphon United | 0 - 1 | Kasetsart FC Academy | Bangkok, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Airport Stadium |
Patumkongka v Uthumphon United 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Patumkongka | 7 - 2 | Uthumphon United | Bangkok, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Airport Stadium |
Kasetsart FC Academy v King Mongkut's University of Technology North Bangkok 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Kasetsart FC Academy | 2 - 1 | King Mongkut's University of Technology North Bangkok | Bangkok, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Airport Stadium |
King Mongkut's University of Technology North Bangkok v Uthumphon United 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | King Mongkut's University of Technology North Bangkok | v | Uthumphon United | Bangkok, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Airport Stadium |
Kasetsart FC Academy v Patumkongka 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | Kasetsart FC Academy | v | Patumkongka | Bangkok, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Airport Stadium |
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Minburi United | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 6 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Bangkapi Leon Spirit Sport | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 6 | |
3 | Navaminda Kasatriyadhiraj Royal Air Force Academy Football Club | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 0 |
4 | Bangkok Football Academy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | −6 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Bangkok Football Academy v Minburi United Navaminda Kasatriyadhiraj Royal Air Force Academy Football Club v Bangkapi Leon Spirit Sport 29 April 2022 (2022-04-29) | Navaminda Kasatriyadhiraj Royal Air Force Academy Football Club | 2 - 3 | Bangkapi Leon Spirit Sport | Bangkok, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Thonburi Stadium |
Minburi United v Navaminda Kasatriyadhiraj Royal Air Force Academy Football Club 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Minburi United | 6 - 2 | Navaminda Kasatriyadhiraj Royal Air Force Academy Football Club | Bangkok, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Thonburi Stadium |
Bangkapi Leon Spirit Sport v Bangkok Football Academy Bangkok Football Academy v Navaminda Kasatriyadhiraj Royal Air Force Academy Football Club 7 May 2022 (2022-05-07) | Bangkok Football Academy | v | Navaminda Kasatriyadhiraj Royal Air Force Academy Football Club | Bangkok, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Thonburi Stadium |
Bangkapi Leon Spirit Sport v Minburi United Group C
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Bangkhuntien v Rajdamern 8 May 2022 (2022-05-08) | Bangkhuntien | v | Rajdamern | Bangkok, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Airport Stadium |
Group D
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Phimai United | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Nongchok City | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | |
3 | Bangkok City FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | −5 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Phimai United v Bangkok City FC 29 April 2022 (2022-04-29) | Phimai United | 3 - 0 | Bangkok City FC | Samut Prakan, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Bang Sao Thong Stadium |
Bangkok City FC v Nongchok City 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Bangkok City FC | 0 - 2 | Nongchok City | Samut Prakan, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Bang Sao Thong Stadium |
Nongchok City v Phimai United 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | Nongchok City | v | Phimai United | Samut Prakan, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Bang Sao Thong Stadium |
Group E
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Ramkhamhaeng University | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Minburi City | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | |
3 | Krungthep FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 0 |
4 | BT United | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | −5 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
BT United v Ramkhamhaeng University Krungthep FC v Minburi City Ramkhamhaeng University v Krungthep FC Minburi City v Ramkhamhaeng University Group F
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Pongnapha | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Teerachaipallet Samutprakan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Thaispirit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Aidin Sport | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Pongnapha v Teerachaipallet Samutprakan 6 May 2022 (2022-05-06) | Pongnapha | v | Teerachaipallet Samutprakan | Nonthaburi, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Mawin Stadium |
Thaispirit v Aidin Sport 6 May 2022 (2022-05-06) | Thaispirit | v | Aidin Sport | Nonthaburi, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Mawin Stadium |
Teerachaipallet Samutprakan v Thaispirit 7 May 2022 (2022-05-07) | Teerachaipallet Samutprakan | v | Thaispirit | Nonthaburi, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Mawin Stadium |
Aidin Sport v Pongnapha 7 May 2022 (2022-05-07) | Aidin Sport | v | Pongnapha | Nonthaburi, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Mawin Stadium |
Pongnapha v Thaispirit 8 May 2022 (2022-05-08) | Pongnapha | v | Thaispirit | Nonthaburi, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Mawin Stadium |
Aidin Sport v Teerachaipallet Samutprakan 8 May 2022 (2022-05-08) | Aidin Sport | v | Teerachaipallet Samutprakan | Nonthaburi, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Mawin Stadium |
Group G
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Mahajak Samutprakan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Immanuel Sport Foundation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | W&A Bangmod | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Sathorn UTK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Mahajak Samutprakan v Immanuel Sport Foundation Sathorn UTK v W&A Bangmod Immanuel Sport Foundation v Sathorn UTK W&A Bangmod v Mahajak Samutprakan Mahajak Samutprakan v Sathorn UTK W&A Bangmod v Immanuel Sport Foundation Group H
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Ocel Media | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 3 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | FC Bangsaotong | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 3 | |
3 | Pakkran United | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | −10 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Ocel Media v Pakkran United 29 April 2022 (2022-04-29) | Ocel Media | 5 - 0 | Pakkran United | Samut Prakan, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Bang Sao Thong Stadium |
Pakkran United v FC Bangsaotong 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Pakkran United | 0 - 5 | FC Bangsaotong | Samut Prakan, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Bang Sao Thong Stadium |
FC Bangsaotong v Ocel Media 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | FC Bangsaotong | v | Ocel Media | Samut Prakan, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Bang Sao Thong Stadium |
Knockout round
Quarter-finals
Winner Group A v Winner Group B TBC | Winner Group A | v | Winner Group B | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Winner Group C v Winner Group D TBC | Winner Group C | v | Winner Group D | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Winner Group E v Winner Group F TBC | Winner Group E | v | Winner Group F | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Winner Group G v Winner Group H TBC | Winner Group G | v | Winner Group H | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Semi-finals
Winner Quarter-finals A/C v Winner Quarter-finals C/D TBC | Winner Quarter-finals A/C | v | Winner Quarter-finals C/D | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Winner Quarter-finals E/F v Winner Quarter-finals G/H TBC | Winner Quarter-finals E/F | v | Winner Quarter-finals G/H | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Final round
The winner bangkok Metro region will compete in the finals in the bangkok metropolitan region.
Final
Winner Semi-finals A/B , C/D v Winner Semi-finals E/F , G/H TBC | Winner Semi-finals A/B , C/D | v | Winner Semi-finals E/F , G/H | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Metropolitan Region
Teams
Club | Province | Years |
Dome | Pathum Thani | 2014 |
Thonburi Forest FC | Bangkok | 2018 |
Samutsakhon City | Samut Sakhon | |
Srisaman Football Club | | |
Wang Noi City | | |
Futera United | | |
Prasit Samutsakhon Football Club | | |
Mitsa-hai FC | | |
Built King Cobra | | |
Sirisak Sport Club | | |
SPA Srongpol | | |
Lumplee Subdistrict Administrative Organization | | |
Sing Ubon FC | Ubon Ratchathani | |
Singh Non FC | | |
DX Football Club | | |
Rose Asia Thanyaburi FC | | |
Institute of Entrepreneurial Science Ayothaya | | |
Power Kids FC | | |
Romklao United | | |
Yungthong United | | |
STK Muangnont | | |
Hippo FC | Bangkok | |
Group stage
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Sirisak Sport Club | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Mitsa-hai | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Singh Non | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | DX Football Club | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Sirisak Sport Club v Mitsa-hai 6 May 2022 (2022-05-06) | Sirisak Sport Club | v | Mitsa-hai | Nonthabur, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Mawin Stadium |
Singh Non v DX Football Club 6 May 2022 (2022-05-06) | Singh Non | v | DX Football Club | Nonthabur, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Mawin Stadium |
Mitsa-hai v Singh Non 7 May 2022 (2022-05-07) | Mitsa-hai | v | Singh Non | Nonthabur, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Mawin Stadium |
DX Football Club v Sirisak Sport Club 7 May 2022 (2022-05-07) | DX Football Club | v | Sirisak Sport Club | Nonthabur, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Mawin Stadium |
Sirisak Sport Club v Singh Non 8 May 2022 (2022-05-08) | Sirisak Sport Club | v | Singh Non | Nonthabur, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Mawin Stadium |
DX Football Club v Mitsa-hai 8 May 2022 (2022-05-08) | DX Football Club | v | Mitsa-hai | Nonthabur, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Mawin Stadium |
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Dome | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Rose Asia Thanyaburi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
3 | Srisaman Football Club | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 0 |
4 | Yungthong United | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Rose Asia Thanyaburi v Yungthong United 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Rose Asia Thanyaburi | 1 - 0 | Yungthong United | Pathum Thani, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Mini Stadium, Thammasat University |
Srisaman Football Club v Dome 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Srisaman Football Club | 1 - 2 | Dome | Pathum Thani, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Mini Stadium, Thammasat University |
Yungthong United v Srisaman Football Club 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | Yungthong United | v | Srisaman Football Club | Pathum Thani, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Dome F.C., Thammasat University |
Dome v Rose Asia Thanyaburi 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | Dome | v | Rose Asia Thanyaburi | Pathum Thani, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Dome F.C., Thammasat University |
Rose Asia Thanyaburi v Srisaman Football Club 2 May 2022 (2022-05-02) | Rose Asia Thanyaburi | v | Srisaman Football Club | Pathum Thani, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Mini Stadium, Thammasat University |
Dome v Yungthong United 2 May 2022 (2022-05-02) | Dome | v | Yungthong United | Pathum Thani, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Mini Stadium, Thammasat University |
Group C
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Futera United | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | +11 | 3 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Wang Noi City | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | |
3 | Sing Ubon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 | −12 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Futera United v Wang Noi City 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | Futera United | v | Wang Noi City | Bangkok, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Kasem Bundit University Stadium |
Group D
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Samutsakhon City | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 4 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Hippo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 4 | |
3 | Built King Cobra | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 16 | −8 | 3 |
4 | Lumplee Subdistrict Administrative Organization | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13 | −11 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Lumplee Subdistrict Administrative Organization v Built King Cobra 29 April 2022 (2022-04-29) | Lumplee Subdistrict Administrative Organization | 2 - 6 | Built King Cobra | Nonthabur, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: 5 Zone Nonthaburi Stadium 2 |
Samutsakhon City v Hippo 29 April 2022 (2022-04-29) | Samutsakhon City | 1 - 1 | Hippo | Nonthabur, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: 5 Zone Nonthaburi Stadium 2 |
Built King Cobra v Srisaman Football Club 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Built King Cobra | 2 - 14 | Srisaman Football Club | Nonthabur, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: 5 Zone Nonthaburi Stadium 2 |
Hippo v Lumplee Subdistrict Administrative Organization 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Hippo | 7 - 0 | Lumplee Subdistrict Administrative Organization | Nonthabur, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: 5 Zone Nonthaburi Stadium 2 |
Lumplee Subdistrict Administrative Organization v Samutsakhon City 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | Lumplee Subdistrict Administrative Organization | v | Samutsakhon City | Nonthabur, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: 5 Zone Nonthaburi Stadium 2 |
Hippo v Built King Cobra 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | Hippo | v | Built King Cobra | Nonthabur, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: 5 Zone Nonthaburi Stadium 2 |
Group E
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | STK Muangnont | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | +14 | 6 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Thonburi Forest | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | |
3 | Power Kids | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 3 |
4 | SPA Srongpol | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 15 | −13 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
SPA Srongpol v STK Muangnont 29 April 2022 (2022-04-29) | SPA Srongpol | 0 - 12 | STK Muangnont | Nonthabur, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: 5 Zone Nonthaburi Stadium 1 |
Power Kids v Thonburi Forest 29 April 2022 (2022-04-29) | Power Kids | 3 - 2 | Thonburi Forest | Nonthabur, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: 5 Zone Nonthaburi Stadium 1 |
STK Muangnont v Power Kids 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | STK Muangnont | 2 - 0 | Power Kids | Nonthabur, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: 5 Zone Nonthaburi Stadium 1 |
Thonburi Forest v SPA Srongpol 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Thonburi Forest | 3 - 2 | SPA Srongpol | Nonthabur, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: 5 Zone Nonthaburi Stadium 1 |
SPA Srongpol v Power Kids 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | SPA Srongpol | v | Power Kids | Nonthabur, Thailand] |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: 5 Zone Nonthaburi Stadium 1 |
Thonburi Forest v STK Muangnont 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | Thonburi Forest | v | STK Muangnont | Nonthabur, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: 5 Zone Nonthaburi Stadium 1 |
Group F
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Prasit Samutsakhon Football Club | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 3 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Romklao United | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
3 | Institute of Entrepreneurial Science Ayothaya | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | −7 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Institute of Entrepreneurial Science Ayothaya v Prasit Samutsakhon Football Club 29 April 2022 (2022-04-29) | Institute of Entrepreneurial Science Ayothaya | 0 - 6 | Prasit Samutsakhon Football Club | Bangkok, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Grakcu United Stadium |
Romklao United v Institute of Entrepreneurial Science Ayothaya 30 April 2022 (2022-04-30) | Romklao United | 1 - 0 | Institute of Entrepreneurial Science Ayothaya | Bangkok, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Kasem Bundit University Stadium |
Prasit Samutsakhon Football Club v Romklao United 1 May 2022 (2022-05-01) | Prasit Samutsakhon Football Club | v | Romklao United | Bangkok, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Kasem Bundit University Stadium |
Knockout round
Quarter-finals
Winner Group B v Winner Group C TBC | Winner Group B | v | Winner Group C | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Winner Group E v Winner Group F TBC | Winner Group E | v | Winner Group F | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Semi-finals
Winner Group A v Winner Quarter-finals B/C TBC | Winner Group A | v | Winner Quarter-finals B/C | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Winner Group D v Winner Quarter-finals E/F TBC | Winner Group D | v | Winner Quarter-finals E/F | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Final round
The winner metropolitan region will compete in the finals in the bangkok metropolitan region.
Final
Winner Semi-finals A , B/C v Winner Semi-finals D , E/F TBC | Winner Semi-finals A , B/C | v | Winner Semi-finals D , E/F | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Southern Region
southern region has 19 clubs competing, comprising 8 in the upper south and 11 in the lower south.
Upper southern subregion
Teams
Club | Province | Years |
Phangnga United | Phangnga | |
Andaman Bluemarlin Phuket | Phuket | |
Srivichai | Surat Thani | 2017 |
Munagkhondee United | | |
Phatthalung City | | |
Wiangsa City | | |
Kanchana Forest | | |
ST Youth FC. | | |
Group stage
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Phangnga United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to Final Round |
2 | Andaman Bluemarlin Phuket | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Srivichai | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Munagkhondee United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Andaman Bluemarlin Phuket v Munagkhondee United 6 May 2022 (2022-05-06) | Andaman Bluemarlin Phuket | v | Munagkhondee United | Surat Thani, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Surat Thani PAO School Stadium 3 (Banna) |
Munagkhondee United v Phangnga United 7 May 2022 (2022-05-07) | Munagkhondee United | v | Phangnga United | Surat Thani, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Surat Thani PAO School Stadium 3 (Banna) |
Phangnga United v Andaman Bluemarlin Phuket 8 May 2022 (2022-05-08) | Phangnga United | v | Andaman Bluemarlin Phuket | Surat Thani, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Surat Thani PAO School Stadium 3 (Banna) |
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Phatthalung City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to Final Round |
2 | Wiangsa City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Kanchana Forest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4 | ST Youth FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Phatthalung City v Wiangsa City 6 May 2022 (2022-05-06) | Phatthalung City | v | Wiangsa City | Surat Thani, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Ban Song Municipality Stadium |
Kanchana Forest v ST Youth FC 6 May 2022 (2022-05-06) | Kanchana Forest | v | ST Youth FC | Surat Thani, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Ban Song Municipality Stadium |
Wiangsa City v Kanchana Forest 7 May 2022 (2022-05-07) | Wiangsa City | v | Kanchana Forest | Surat Thani, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Ban Song Municipality Stadium |
ST Youth FC v Phatthalung City 7 May 2022 (2022-05-07) | ST Youth FC | v | Phatthalung City | Surat Thani, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Ban Song Municipality Stadium |
Phatthalung City v Kanchana Forest 8 May 2022 (2022-05-08) | Phatthalung City | v | Kanchana Forest | Surat Thani, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Ban Song Municipality Stadium |
ST Youth FC v Wiangsa City 8 May 2022 (2022-05-08) | ST Youth FC | v | Wiangsa City | Surat Thani, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Ban Song Municipality Stadium |
Final round
The winner upper southern region will compete in the finals in the southern region.
Final
Winner Group A v Winner Group B TBC | Winner Group A | v | Winner Group B | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Lower southern subregion
Teams
Club | Province | Years |
Muangtrang United | Trang | |
Southernbeach FC | | |
Bangkaew FC | | |
MH Nakhonsi FC | | |
Blnlha Songkhla City | | |
Songkhla Aslan TSU | | |
Songkhla City | | |
Auni Sport Football Club | | |
Langu City | La-ngu, Satun | |
SKRU Sanfundantai FC | | |
KP Bannangsta FC | | |
Group stage
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | KP Bannangsta | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | MH Nakhonsi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Songkhla City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
KP Bannangsta v MH Nakhonsi 6 May 2022 (2022-05-06) | KP Bannangsta | v | MH Nakhonsi | Pattani, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Bana SAO Stadium |
MH Nakhonsi v Songkhla City 7 May 2022 (2022-05-07) | MH Nakhonsi | v | Songkhla City | Pattani, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Bana SAO Stadium |
Songkhla City v KP Bannangsta 8 May 2022 (2022-05-08) | Songkhla City | v | KP Bannangsta | Pattani, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Bana SAO Stadium |
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | SKRU Sanfundantai | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Auni Sport Football Club | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Songkhla Aslan TSU | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
SKRU Sanfundantai v Auni Sport Football Club 6 May 2022 (2022-05-06) | SKRU Sanfundantai | v | Auni Sport Football Club | Pattani, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Bana SAO Stadium |
Auni Sport Football Club v Songkhla Aslan TSU 7 May 2022 (2022-05-07) | Auni Sport Football Club | v | Songkhla Aslan TSU | Pattani, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Bana SAO Stadium |
Songkhla Aslan TSU v SKRU Sanfundantai 8 May 2022 (2022-05-08) | Songkhla Aslan TSU | v | SKRU Sanfundantai | Pattani, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Bana SAO Stadium |
Group C
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Blnlha Songkhla City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Bangkaew | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Southern beach | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Blnlha Songkhla City v Bangkaew 6 May 2022 (2022-05-06) | Blnlha Songkhla City | v | Bangkaew | Pattani, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Yaring Municipal Stadium |
Bangkaew v Southern beach 7 May 2022 (2022-05-07) | Bangkaew | v | Southern beach | Pattani, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Yaring Stadium |
Southern beach v Blnlha Songkhla City 8 May 2022 (2022-05-08) | Southern beach | v | Blnlha Songkhla City | Pattani, Thailand |
13.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Yaring Stadium |
Group D
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
1 | Muangtrang United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to Knockout stage |
2 | Langu City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Updated to match(es) played on unknown. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
Muangtrang United v Langu City 7 May 2022 (2022-05-07) | Muangtrang United | v | Langu City | Pattani, Thailand |
16.00 (UTC+7) | | | | Stadium: Yaring Stadium |
Knockout round
Semi-finals
Winner Group A v Winner Group B TBC | Winner Group A | v | Winner Group B | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Winner Group C v Winner Group D TBC | Winner Group C | v | Winner Group D | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Final round
The winner lower southern region will compete in the finals in the southern region.
Final
Winner Semi-finals A , B v Winner Semi-finals C , D TBC | Winner Semi-finals A , B | v | Winner Semi-finals C , D | |
(UTC+7) | | | | |
Promoted clubs
According to FA Thailand's declaration about promoting clubs to the 2022-23 Thai League 3 (T3) by considerate number of participating clubs in each regions, FAT revealed that there will be nine clubs to promote to the next season of T3 League.
- Kongkrailas United (Northern winner)
- Rongseemaechaithanachotiwat Phayao (Northern runner-up)
- Rasisalai United (Northeastern winner)
- Warship United (Eastern winner)
- Samutsakhon City (Bangkok & fields winner)
- Kanchanaburi City (Western winner)
- Lopburi City (Western runner-up)
- Muangtrang United (Southern winner)
- Wiangsa City (Southern runner-up)
References
- ^ matichon (2022-03-28). "'ส.บอล' เปิดรับสมัครทีมเข้าแข่ง 'อเมเจอร์ลีก' กลับมาแข่งขันในรอบ 3 ปี". มติชนออนไลน์ (in Thai). Retrieved 2022-04-26.
- ^ "supersubthailand.com - ใครเจอใครรู้กัน! ไทยลีก แบ่งสาย อเมเจอร์ลีก 2022 ทุกโซนแล้ว". supersubthailand.com. Retrieved 2022-04-26.
|
League competitions | |
---|
Cup competitions | |
---|
AFC competitions | |
---|
Related to national teams | |
---|
|
|
- Winter transfers
- Summer transfers
|