Champions:
Touring: Dmitry Bragin
Super Production: Maksim Chernev
Touring-Light: Dmitry Bragin
National: Vladimir Sheshenin
National-Junior: Anton Gavrichenkov
The 2016 Russian Circuit Racing Series was the third season of the Russian Circuit Racing Series, organized by SMP Racing. It was the second season with TCR class cars, competing alongside the Super 2000 TC2 and the Super Production cars.
Teams and drivers
All teams and drivers were Russian-registered. Yokohama was the official tyre supplier.
Touring Absolute (United S2000)
- Are highlighted riders participating in TCR Russia.
Team | Car | No. | Drivers | Rounds |
Touring (TCR Russian Touring Car Championship) |
Lukoil Racing Team[1] | SEAT León Cup Racer[1] | 1 | Aleksey Dudukalo[1] | All |
2 | Roman Golikov[2] | All |
12 | Nikolay Karamyshev[2] | All |
STK TAIF Motorsport[3] | SEAT León TCR[3] | 4 | Dmitry Bragin[3] | All |
87 | Marat Sharapov[4] | All |
B-Tuning PRO Racing Team | SEAT Leon Supercopa Mk2 | 7 | Oleg Kharuk | 4-7 |
14 | Klim Gavrilov | 3 |
Timerkhan | SEAT Leon Supercopa Mk2 | 16 | Rais Minnikhanov | 7 |
Ralf-Car Team | Renault Megane RS | 22 | Andrey Artyushin | 5-6 |
Neva Motorsport[5] | SEAT León Cup Racer[5] | 23 | Pavel Yashin[5] | All |
Innocenti-AMG Motorsport[6] | SEAT León Cup Racer[7] | 25 | Lev Tolkachev[7] | All |
STK Chingiskhan[4] | SEAT León TCR[4] | 76 | Irek Minnakhmetov[4] | 1-2, 4-7 |
Super Production |
Neva Motorsport | Honda Civic Type R | 31 | Sergey Golubev | 7 |
Shalunov Sergey | Lada Granta Cup | 33 | Sergey Shalunov | 2 |
Mikhail Loboda | Mazda 3 | 37 | Mikhail Loboda | 1-2 |
Lada Granta Cup | 3-5 |
Andrey Yushin | Honda Civic Type R | 38 | Andrey Yushin | 1-6 |
Kurganskie Pritsepy | Lada Granta Cup | 45 | Aleksandr Tupitsyn | All |
URT Racing URT Subaru team Lukoil | Subaru BRZ URT | 46 | Efim Gantmakher | All |
52 | Maksim Chernev | All |
62 | Aleksey Titov | 7 |
72 | Vitaly Larionov | All |
Innocenti-AMG Motorsport | Subaru BRZ URT | 47 | Denis Grigoryev | All |
Lada Sport Demfi Lada Sport | Lada Granta Cup | 50 | Vladislav Nezvankin | All |
63 | Maksim Simonov | All |
Anton Badoev | BMW 320i E46 | 51 | Anton Badoev | All |
ALAS DELPHI RHHCC Racing Team | Honda Civic Type R | 54 | Aleksandr Garmash | All |
55 | Vladimir Strelchenko | 1-5, 7 |
96 | Artem Kabakov | 6-7 |
Touring Light
National
Team | Car | No. | Driver | Rounds |
Vladimir Gunyko | Lada Kalina | 2 | Vladimir Gunyko | 2 |
Zenith Motorsport | Ford Fiesta Mk6 | 4 | Sergey Koronatov | 7 |
52 | Anna Aleksandrova | 1-2 |
Lada Sport | Lada Kalina II | 11 | Vladimir Melnikov | 5 |
17 | Vitaly Primak | All |
Lada Kalina | 10 | Andrey Petukhov | All |
34 | Vsevolod Gagen | All |
39 | Vasiliy Krichevskiy | 6 |
LTA Rally | 5 |
Carville Racing | 2 |
Pavel Krichevskiy | 1 |
Vladimir Sheshenin LBIT Sestritsa | Lada Kalina | 19 | Vladimir Sheshenin | All |
Sergey Schegolev | Lada Kalina | 24 | Sergey Schegolev | 2, 7 |
B-Tuning Pro Racing Team | Volkswagen Polo | 25 | Gleb Kuznetsov | All |
33 | Anton Zakharov | 7 |
88 | Ivan Demuh | 6 |
Bauman MSTU | Lada Kalina II | 26 | Ivan Lyagusha | 2 |
Oleg Todua | Lada Kalina | 27 | Oleg Todua | 2, 5 |
Goltsova Racing | Lada Kalina | 37 | Natalya Goltsova | 1-2, 4, 6-7 |
Lada Kalina II | 46 | Efim Gantmakher | All |
Igor Shin | Lada Kalina | 38 | Aleksey Shin | 1-4, 7 |
Podmoskovie Motorsport | Ford Fiesta Mk6 | 43 | Andrey Maslennikov | 6 |
Lada Kalina | 96 | Dmitry Karnaukhov | 6 |
Ruslan Nafikov | Kia Rio | 44 | Ruslan Nafikov | 3, 5, 7 |
Aleksandr Marushko | Lada Kalina | 50 | Aleksandr Marushko | All |
Akademiya Rally | Volkswagen Polo | 55 | Ivan Kostyukov | All |
Parus | Lada Kalina | 56 | Vasily Korablev | 1, 5-7 |
AKHMAT Racing Team | 2 |
Volkswagen Polo | 32 | Islam Barzankaev | 3-5, 7 |
95 | Vitaly Dudin | 3-6 |
Kia Rio | 85 | Roman Agoshkov | 2-7 |
Spets-Avtoplast Motor Sport | 1 |
IZhAvtoSport, Ltd. | Lada Kalina | 49 | Ildar Fattakhov | 7 |
Sergey Drebenets | Lada Kalina | 57 | Sergey Drebenets | 1-2, 6 |
Vyacheslav Staroverov | Lada Kalina | 63 | Vyacheslav Staroverov | 2-5 |
Kia Rio | 7 |
Timerkhan | Kia Rio | 73 | Rais Minnikhanov | 7 |
ALAS | Lada Kalina | 77 | Pavel Gavrilushkin | All |
Sergey Golovanov | Lada Kalina | 80 | Sergey Golovanov | 1-2, 4-7 |
Aleksandr Golovanov | Lada Kalina | 84 | Aleksandr Golovanov | 1-2, 4-7 |
Aleksandr Malinin | Lada Kalina | 97 | Aleksandr Malinin | 1-5 |
Yuliya Strukova | Kia Rio | 99 | Yuliya Strukova | All |
Junior
Team | Car | No. | Driver | Rounds |
Dmitry Gavrichenkov | Lada Kalina II | 17 | Anton Gavrichenkov | All |
Sergey Kornilkov | Lada Kalina | 25 | Maxim Kornilkov | 7 |
Viktoria Belotsvetova | Lada Samara | 36 | Kirill Havronin | 2, 7 |
Andrey Gusev | Lada Kalina | 90 | Vladislav Gusev | All |
Calendar and results
The 2016 schedule was announced on 11 November 2015, with all events scheduled to be held in Russia.[8] Updated on 10 March.[9] 21 July announced that due to the reconstruction of ADM Raceway stage 6 moved to Smolenskring.[10]
Championship standings
Pos. | Driver | SMO | NRI | GRO | SOC | MSC | SMO | KAZ | Pts. | Touring | 1 | Dmitry Bragin | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1180 | 2 | Aleksey Dudukalo | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1160 | 3 | Nikolay Karamyshev | 3 | 2 | Ret | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11† | 2 | 1 | 1136 | 4 | Roman Golikov | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 3 | Ret | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1078 | 5 | Pavel Yashin | 5 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 7 | Ret | 996 | 6 | Lev Tolkachev | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | Ret | 7 | Ret | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 992 | 7 | Marat Sharapov | 10 | Ret | 13 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 10 | 938 | 8 | Irek Minnakhmetov | 7 | 4 | Ret | 16 | | | 6 | 5 | 8 | Ret | 4 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 800 | 9 | Oleg Haruk | | | | | | | DNS | DNS | DNS | 13 | 15 | 13 | Ret | 17 | 252 | 10 | Andrey Artyshin | | | | | | | | | DNS | 15 | 18 | 15 | | | 180 | 11 | Rais Minnikhanov | | | | | | | | | | | | | 17 | 8 | 134 | 12 | Klim Gavrilov | | | | | DSQ | Ret | | | | | | | | | 0 | Super Production | 1 | Maksim Chernev | 8 | 8 | 16 | 9 | Ret | 8 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 1110 | 2 | Anton Badoev | 9 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 10 | Ret | 8 | 11 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 1110 | 3 | Maksim Simonov | 11 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 10 | 19 | DNS | 8 | 14 | 1052 | 4 | Vitaly Larionov | Ret | 15 | 8 | 12 | Ret | 9 | 14 | 10 | 20 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 1030 | 5 | Efim Gantmakher | DNS | Ret | 9 | 14 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 8 | 14 | 17 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 1008 | 6 | Aleksandr Tupitsyn | 13 | 13 | Ret | 17 | 13 | 13 | 20 | 17 | 16 | 9 | 14 | DNS | 19 | 6 | 950 | 7 | Denis Grigoryev | 15 | 14 | 14 | Ret | 15 | 14 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 12 | 17 | 14 | Ret | 16 | 914 | 8 | Andrey Yushin | 12 | 11 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 15 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 12 | DNS | | | 906 | 9 | Vladimir Strelchenko | 16 | DNS | 10 | 13 | 8 | 10 | 19 | 14 | 15 | 11 | | | 14 | 18 | 890 | 10 | Vladislav Nezvankin | Ret | 9 | 12 | 11 | Ret | 16 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 16 | Ret | DNS | 18 | 5 | 868 | 11 | Aleksandr Garmash | 14 | Ret | Ret | 18 | 14 | 17 | 17 | 19 | 19 | Ret | 16 | DNS | Ret | Ret | 592 | 12 | Mikhail Loboda | 17 | Ret | Ret | Ret | Ret | Ret | 9 | 13 | 10 | 6 | | | | | 446 | 13 | Artem Kabakov | | | | | | | | | | | DSQ | DNS | 9 | 11 | 192 | 14 | Sergey Golubev | | | | | | | | | | | | | 15 | 13 | 160 | 15 | Sergey Shalunov | | | 11 | DSQ | | | | | | | | | | | 70 | - | Aleksey Titov | | | | | | | | | | | | | NQ | NQ | - | Touring-Light | 1 | Dmitry Bragin | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1126 | 2 | Mikhail Mityaev | 6 | 1 | 7 | Ret | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1090 | 3 | Denis Bulatov | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 8 | DSQ | 1062 | 4 | Grigory Burlutskiy | 5 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1034 | 5 | Vladimir Cherevan | 11 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | Ret | 12 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 984 | 6 | Ilsur Akhmetvaleev | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 954 | 7 | Andrey Radoshnov | 3 | 8 | Ret | 2 | 5 | 6 | Ret | 8 | Ret | 10 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 904 | 8 | Igor Samsonov | 9 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 11 | | | 892 | 9 | Ildar Rakhmatullin | 4 | 2 | 8 | Ret | 1 | Ret | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 6 | DSQ | | | 790 | 10 | Andrey Maslennikov | 10 | Ret | 1 | 7 | Ret | Ret | Ret | 2 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | Ret | 780 | 11 | Timur Boguslavskiy | | | | | | | 8 | 10 | 5 | 11 | | | 2 | 2 | 494 | 12 | Andrey Sevastyanov | | | | | 4 | 10 | 2 | 12 | | | 8 | Ret | Ret | Ret | 402 | 13 | Rodion Shushakov | Ret | 10 | Ret | НС | 9 | 9 | 5 | Ret | 11 | Ret | | | | | 374 | 14 | Klim Gavrilov | | | | | | | | | 7 | 3 | 11 | 8 | | | 318 | 15 | Aleksandr Malinin | | | | | | | | | | | 13 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 286 | 16 | Andrey Nikolaev | 7 | 6 | Ret | 4 | | | | | | | | | | | 246 | 17 | Aydar Nuriev | | | | | | | | | | | | | 6 | 7 | 158 | National | 1 | Vladimir Sheshenin | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 1 | Ret | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1070 | 2 | Roman Agoshkov | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 6 | Ret | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 7 | Ret | 13 | 1028 | 3 | Ivan Kostyukov | Ret | 7 | 3 | Ret | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 8 | Ret | 958 | 4 | Vitaly Primak | 8 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | Ret | 958 | 5 | Vsevolod Gagen | 7 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 12 | Ret | 3 | 6 | Ret | 4 | 938 | 6 | Gleb Kuznetsov | Ret | 8 | 1 | Ret | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 16 | Ret | 14 | 13 | 1 | 844 | 7 | Andrey Petukhov | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | Ret | 4 | 11 | Ret | 3 | 18 | 4 | 11 | 3 | Ret | 916 | 8 | Efim Gantmakher | 5 | 3 | 6 | 12 | DNS | 7 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 14 | Ret | 908 | 9 | Aleksandr Golovanov | 16 | Ret | 19 | 7 | | | 4 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | Ret | 782 | 10 | Sergey Golovanov | 12 | 12 | 10 | 3 | | | Ret | 4 | 20 | 12 | 17 | 12 | 20 | 7 | 744 | 11 | Yuliya Strukova | 14 | 17 | 13 | Ret | Ret | 11 | 18 | 17 | 18 | 10 | 7 | Ret | 11 | 6 | 728 | 12 | Aleksandr Marushko | 6 | Ret | Ret | 8 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 13 | Ret | 11 | Ret | 10 | 9 | 15 | 720 | 13 | Pavel Gavrilushkin | DNS | 10 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 14 | Ret | 17 | 13 | 9 | Ret | 12 | Ret | 698 | 14 | Vitaly Dudin | | | | | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 8 | | | 672 | 15 | Vyacheslav Staroverov | | | 12 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 8 | | | 6 | Ret | 664 | 16 | Aleksey Shin | 10 | 9 | 14 | Ret | 9 | 13 | 17 | 15 | | | | | 19 | 9 | 598 | 17 | Vasily Korablev | 15 | 6 | Ret | 6 | | | | | 13 | 7 | 13 | 17 | Ret | 2 | 590 | 18 | Natalia Goltsova | 4 | 16 | 8 | 11 | | | 15 | 16 | | | 10 | Ret | 10 | DSQ | 560 | 19 | Aleksandr Malinin | 9 | 13 | 15 | 4 | Ret | Ret | 13 | 11 | 15 | 17 | | | | | 546 | 20 | Islam Barzankaev | | | | | 10 | 14 | 16 | 14 | 19 | 15 | | | 18 | 12 | 500 | 21 | Ruslan Nafikov | | | | | DSQ | 17 | | | 7 | 2 | | | 4 | 14 | 412 | 22 | Sergey Drebenets | 11 | 14 | 16 | 15 | | | | | | | 12 | 15 | | | 386 | 23 | Vasiliy Krichevskiy | | | Ret | 10 | | | | | 16 | 14 | Ret | 13 | | | 262 | 24 | Andrey Maslennikov | | | | | | | | | | | 2 | 3 | | | 188 | 25 | Sergey Schegolev | | | 17 | 14 | | | | | | | | | 16 | Ret | 182 | 26 | Anton Zakharov | | | | | | | | | | | | | 5 | 5 | 168 | 27 | Vladimir Melnikov | | | | | | | | | 10 | 9 | | | | | 146 | 28 | Rais Minnikhanov | | | | | | | | | | | | | 21 | 3 | 142 | 29 | Sergey Koronatov | | | | | | | | | | | | | 17 | 8 | 134 | 30 | Ildar Fattakhov | | | | | | | | | | | | | 15 | 10 | 134 | 31 | Anna Aleksandrova | 13 | 15 | DNS | DNS | | | | | | | | | | | 128 | 32 | Dmitry Karnaukhov | | | | | | | | | | | 14 | 16 | | | 124 | 33 | Vladimir Gunyko | | | 18 | 17 | | | | | | | | | | | 114 | 34 | Oleg Todua | | | 20 | Ret | | | | | Ret | 19 | | | | | 106 | 35 | Ivan Demuh | | | | | | | | | | | 6 | Ret | | | 80 | 36 | Ivan Lyagusha | | | DNS | 19 | | | | | | | | | | | 54 | - | Pavel Krichevskiy | NQ | NQ | | | | | | | | | | | | | - | National-Junior | 1 | Anton Gavrichenkov | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | | | | | | | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 782 | 2 | Vladislav Gusev | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | | | | | | | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 776 | 3 | Kirill Havronin | | | 1 | 3 | | | | | | | | | 2 | 4 | 386 | 4 | Maxim Kornilkov | | | | | | | | | | | | | 1 | 2 | 196 | Pos. | Driver | SMO | NRI | GRO | SOC | MSC | SMO | KAZ | Pts. | | Colour | Result | Gold | Winner | Silver | Second place | Bronze | Third place | Green | Points finish | Blue | Non-points finish | Non-classified finish (NC) | Purple | Retired (Ret) | Red | Did not qualify (DNQ) | Did not pre-qualify (DNPQ) | Black | Disqualified (DSQ) | White | Did not start (DNS) | Withdrew (WD) | Race cancelled (C) | Blank | Did not practice (DNP) | Did not arrive (DNA) | Excluded (EX) | Bold – Pole Italics – Fastest Lap |
† – Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 75% of the race distance.
The number of points after the deduction of the two worst results.
References
- ^ a b c "Лукойл Рейсинг приглашает профессионального пилота для участия в классе Туринг" [Lukoil Racing invites professional driver to participate in Touring Class]. racing.lukoil.ru (in Russian). 8 December 2015. Retrieved 15 December 2015.
- ^ a b "Туринг Пилоты" [Touring Class drivers]. raf-rcrs.ru (in Russian).
- ^ a b c "Дмитрий Брагин переходит в класс Туринг" [Dmitry Bragin switched to Touring class]. vk.com (in Russian). 12 April 2016.
- ^ a b c d "Пилоты выступающие при поддержке AMG Motorsport" [The pilots acting with the support of AMG Motorsport]. vk.com (in Russian). 20 April 2016.
- ^ a b c "Павел Ящин пересаживается с Honda Civic на SEAT León" [Pavel Yashin switched from Honda Civic to SEAT León]. vk.com (in Russian). 24 February 2016.
- ^ "Заразился гонками сам – зарази другого" [Infect race itself — infect another]. vk.com (in Russian). 12 April 2016.
- ^ a b "Испанский десант на российских гоночных трассах" [Spanish landing force on the Russian racetracks]. vk.com (in Russian). 8 April 2016.
- ^ "Kalendar SMP RSKG 2016" [2016 SMP RCRS calendar]. raf-rcrs.ru (in Russian). 11 November 2015. Retrieved 30 November 2015.
- ^ "4 etap SMP RSKG proidet sovmestno s TCR International Series" [Stage 4 SMP RCRS be held jointly with TCR International Series]. raf-rcrs.ru (in Russian). 10 March 2016.
- ^ "Smolenskoe kolco vmesto Myachkovo" [Smolenskring instead Myachkovo.]. raf-rcrs.ru (in Russian). 21 July 2016.
External links
- Russian Circuit Racing Series Official website
|
International | |
---|
Asia | |
---|
Europe | |
---|
Americas | |
---|
Oceania | |
---|
|