Best Production of a Musical (Intimate Theater) | Best Production of a Musical (Large Theater) |
- Triassic Parq: The Musical – The Chance Theater
- Bad Apples! – Circle X Theatre
- Avenue Q – DOMA Theatre Company
| - Parade – 3-D Theatricals
- Legally Blonde – Cabrillo Music Theatre
- Next to Normal – La Mirada Theatre for the Performing Arts
- Seven Brides for Seven Brothers – La Mirada Theatre for the Performing Arts
- Spring Awakening – La Mirada Theatre for the Performing Arts
|
Best Production of a Play (Intimate Theater) | Best Production of a Play (Large Theater) |
- Dying City – Rogue Machine Theatre
- Walking the Tightrope – 24th Street Theatre
- Track 3 – Theatre Movement Bazaar at the Bootleg Theatre
- The Belle of Belfast – Ensemble Studio Theatre
- In the Red and Brown Water – Fountain Theatre
- One Night in Miami... – Rogue Machine Theatre
- Our Class – Son of Semele Ensemble
| - Joe Turner's Come and Gone – Center Theatre Group: Mark Taper Forum
- The Nether – Center Theatre Group: Kirk Douglas Theatre
- The Royale – Center Theatre Group: Kirk Douglas Theatre
- American Buffalo – Geffen Playhouse
- Fallen Angels – Pasadena Playhouse
|
Best Presented Production | Best Season |
| - La Mirada Theatre for the Performing Arts
|
Lead Actor in a Musical | Lead Actress in a Musical |
- Jeff Skowron as Leo Frank – Parade – 3-D Theatricals
- Chris Kauffmann as Princeton/Rod – Avenue Q – DOMA Theatre Company
- Robert Townsend as Dan – Next to Normal – La Mirada Theatre for the Performing Arts
- Coby Getzug as Moritz – Spring Awakening – La Mirada Theatre for the Performing Arts
- Austin MacPhee as Melchior – Spring Awakening – La Mirada Theatre for the Performing Arts
- David Burnham as Joe Gillis – Sunset Boulevard – Musical Theatre West
- Keaton Williams as The Velociraptor of Innocence – Triassic Parq: The Musical – The Chance Theater
| - Beth Malone as Milly – Seven Brides for Seven Brothers – La Mirada Theatre for the Performing Arts
- Caitlin Humphreys as Lucille Frank – Parade – 3-D Theatricals
- Emma Degerstedt as Elle Woods – Legally Blonde – Cabrillo Music Theatre
- Alet Taylor as Buck Ralston – Justin Love – Celebration Theatre
- Kate Chadwick as Lindsay Skinner – Bad Apples! – Circle X Theatre
- Danielle Jodovits as Kate Monster/Lucy the Slut – Avenue Q – DOMA Theatre Company
- Bets Malone as Diana – Next to Normal – La Mirada Theatre for the Performing Arts
|
Lead Actor in a Play | Lead Actress in a Play |
| - Gigi Bermingham as Maria Callas – Master Class – International City Theatre
- Paige White as Esme – Walking the Tightrope – 24th Street Theatre
- Diarra Kilpatrick as Oya – In the Red and Brown Water – Fountain Theatre
- Jaimi Paige as Woman – Tender Napalm – Point First Productions
- Julie Granata as Amanda – Private Lives – Rubicon Theatre Company
- Rebecca Mozo as Vivie Warren – Mrs. Warren's Profession – The Antaeus Company
- Blaire Chandler as Big Momma – Hot Cat – Theatre of NOTE
|
Featured Actor in a Musical | Featured Actress in a Musical |
- Rufus Bonds, Jr. as Jim Conley – Parade – 3-D Theatricals
- Norman Large as Hugh Dorsey – Parade – 3-D Theatricals
- David Vaughn as Farquaad – Shrek the Musical – 3-D Theatricals
- Matt Bauer as Emmett – Legally Blonde – Cabrillo Music Theatre
- Mark Whitten as Nicky/Trekkie/Bad Idea Bear – Avenue Q – DOMA Theatre Company
- Norman Large as Max Von Mayerling – Sunset Boulevard – Musical Theatre West
- Matt Walker as Puck/Quince – A Midsummer Saturday Night‘s Fever Dream – Troubadour Theater Company
| |
Featured Actor in a Play | Featured Actress in a Play |
| |
Acting Ensemble of a Musical | Acting Ensemble for a Play |
- The cast of Parade – 3-D Theatricals
- The cast of Legally Blonde – Cabrillo Music Theatretre
- The cast of Avenue Q – DOMA Theatre Company
- The cast of Next to Normal – La Mirada Theatre for the Performing Arts
- The cast of Seven Brides for Seven Brothers – La Mirada Theatre for the Performing Arts
- The cast of Spring Awakening – La Mirada Theatre for the Performing Arts
- The cast of Triassic Parq: The Musical – The Chance Theater
| |
Director of a Musical | Director of a Play |
- Brian Kite – Spring Awakening – La Mirada Theatre for the Performing Arts
- T.J. Dawson – Parade – 3-D Theatricals
- Nick DeGruccio – Next to Normal – La Mirada Theatre for the Performing Arts
- Glenn Casale – Seven Brides for Seven Brothers – La Mirada Theatre for the Performing Arts
- Marshall Pailet – Triassic Parq: The Musical – The Chance Theater
| - Shirley Jo Finney – In the Red and Brown Water – Fountain Theatre
- Debbie Devine – Walking the Tightrope – 24th Street Theatre
- Tina Kronis – Track 3 – Theatre Movement Bazaar at the Bootleg Theatre
- Art Manke – Fallen Angels – Pasadena Playhouse
- Michael Peretzian – Dying City – Rogue Machine Theatre
- Matthew McCray – Our Class – Son of Semele Ensemble
- Tina Kronis – Hot Cat – Theatre of NOTE
|
Music Direction | Choreography |
- Taylor Stephenson – Triassic Parq: The Musical – The Chance Theater
- David Lamoureux – Parade – 3-D Theatricals
- Chris Raymond – Avenue Q – DOMA Theatre Company
- Darryl Archibald – Next to Normal – La Mirada Theatre for the Performing Arts
- Dennis Castellano – Seven Brides for Seven Brothers – La Mirada Theatre for the Performing Arts
- John Glaudini – Spring Awakening – La Mirada Theatre for the Performing Arts
- Dennis Castellano – Oklahoma! – Musical Theatre West
| |
Book for an Original Musical | Lyrics/Music for an Original Musical |
| - Rob Cairns, Jim Leonard and Beth Thornley – Bad Apples! – Circle X Theatre
- David Manning and Lori Scarlett – Justin Love – Celebration Theatre
- Michael Fisher – Doomsday Cabaret: A Rock Musical of Apocalyptic Proportions – Orgasmico Theatre Company
|
Playwrighting For An Original Play | |
| |
Lighting Design (Intimate Theater) | Lighting Design (Large Theater) |
- Jeremy Pivnick – Cassiopeia – The Theatre @ Boston Court
| |
Scenic Design (Intimate Theater) | Scenic Design (Large Theater) |
- Tom Walsh – Annapurna – Odyssey Theatre Ensemble
- Michael Allen – Long Way Go Down – Art of Acting Studio
- Desma Murphy – Cooperstown – Road Theatre Company
- Tom Buderwitz – Dying City – Rogue Machine Theatre
- Tom Buderwitz – You Can't Take It With You – The Antaeus Company
- Stephen Gifford – Cassiopeia – The Theatre @ Boston Court
- Danny Cistone – Cops and Friends of Cops – Vs. Theatre Company
| |
Sound Design (Intimate Theater) | Sound Design (Large Theater) |
- John Zalewski – Theatre in the Dark – Odyssey Theatre Ensemble
- John Zalewski – Walking the Tightrope – 24th Street Theatre
- Mark Nichols – Heart of Darkness – Actors’ Gang
- John Zalewski – Death of a Salesgirl – Bootleg Theater
- Cricket S. Myers – Bad Apples! – Circle X Theatre
- John Zalewski – Mrs. Warren's Profession – The Antaeus Company
- Jack Arky – Cassiopeia – The Theatre @ Boston Court
| |
Costume Design (Intimate Theater) | Costume Design (Large Theater) |
- Michael Mullen – Dreamgirls – DOMA Theatre Company
- Ann Closs-Farley – Heart of Darkness – Actors’ Gang
- Naila Aladdin-Sanders – One Night in Miami... – Rogue Machine Theatre
- A. Jeffrey Schoenberg – Mrs. Warren's Profession – The Antaeus Company
- A. Jeffrey Schoenberg – You Can't Take It With You – The Antaeus Company
- Anthony Tran – Triassic Parq: The Musical – The Chance Theater
- Ann Closs-Farley – American Misfit – The Theatre @ Boston Court
| |